Andrews Site Prep
Handles new septic system installation and drain field repair for homes in Lake Butler and the surrounding area.
About Andrews Site Prep in Lake Butler, FL
Andrews Site Prep works out of Lake Butler, handling the heavy lifting involved in new septic system installations and drain field replacements. The crew manages the excavation, installation, and leveling of leach fields and new systems for local homeowners. While the business also deals with well work and water tanks, its core focus remains on septic infrastructure. The company operates Monday through Friday, from 8 AM to 5 PM. Customers often note the fast turnaround times, with some jobs completed within a day or week of the initial contact, and describe the staff as easy to work with.
Septic services Andrews Site Prep offers
Questions about Andrews Site Prep
- Does Andrews Site Prep install new septic systems?
- Yes, Andrews Site Prep handles new septic system installation. The crew manages the entire process, from excavation to the final leveling of the site around the new system.
- What areas does Andrews Site Prep serve?
- The business is based in Lake Butler and serves the surrounding area, including Worthington Springs, Brooker, Raiford, La Crosse, Alachua, and Starke.
- Does Andrews Site Prep repair drain fields?
- Yes, drain field and leach field repair and replacement is a core service. The company works on restoring failing fields for residential customers.
- What are the business hours for Andrews Site Prep?
- Andrews Site Prep is open Monday through Friday from 8 AM to 5 PM. The business is closed on Saturdays and Sundays.
Guide
Septic Tank Cost: Installation, Repair & Drain Field Prices (2026)
Areas near Lake Butler that Andrews Site Prep serves
Request a quote from Andrews Site Prep
Tell us what you need and we’ll share your request with Andrews Site Prep. Free, no obligation — no account needed.
Request received. Thanks — we’ll pass this along to Andrews Site Prep. You can close this page.