Prodigy Sewer & Drain
Septic tank pumping, new system installation, and inspections for homes across East Nashville.
About Prodigy Sewer & Drain in Franklin, TN
Prodigy Sewer & Drain handles septic tank pumping, new system installation, and inspections for residents in Franklin, TN. The company was recognized with the Franklin Sizzle Awards in 2025. Prodigy Sewer & Drain serves neighboring communities including Nashville, Brentwood, Belle Meade, Hendersonville, and Columbia. The team focuses on residential septic needs, providing clear explanations of system conditions and required repairs. Customers frequently note the professionalism and communication of the technicians. Reviews highlight punctual arrivals, thorough work, and helpful insights into problem diagnosis, with many mentioning the team's responsiveness to scheduling requests.
Septic services Prodigy Sewer & Drain offers
Questions about Prodigy Sewer & Drain
- What areas does Prodigy Sewer & Drain serve?
- Prodigy Sewer & Drain serves Franklin, TN, along with nearby communities including Nashville, Brentwood, Belle Meade, Hendersonville, and Columbia.
- Does Prodigy Sewer & Drain offer video inspections?
- Yes, Prodigy Sewer & Drain provides video inspections of main sewer lines to show customers the exact condition of the piping.
- Can Prodigy Sewer & Drain handle emergency backups?
- Customers report that Prodigy Sewer & Drain responds to urgent issues like backed-up drains, with the owner often reachable to schedule next-day service.
- What is included in a septic inspection by Prodigy Sewer & Drain?
- Prodigy Sewer & Drain inspections typically involve evaluating the system's condition and identifying where problems originate, providing options for resolution.
Guide
How to Choose a Septic Contractor: License Checks, Quotes and Red Flags
Areas near Franklin that Prodigy Sewer & Drain serves
Request a quote from Prodigy Sewer & Drain
Tell us what you need and we’ll share your request with Prodigy Sewer & Drain. Free, no obligation — no account needed.
Request received. Thanks — we’ll pass this along to Prodigy Sewer & Drain. You can close this page.